Home  >  About Us  >   Standing Committees

Sangguniang Bayan Standing Committees

 

1.  COMMITTEE ON PEACE AND ORDER AND HUMAN RIGHTS

 

Chairman:              HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

Vice Chairman:      HON. ROY A. FUNGO

Members:               HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

                                HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

                                HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

 

​2.   COMMITTEE ON NATURAL RESOURCES, ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AND CLIMATE CHANGE ADAPTATION

 

Chairman:              HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

Vice Chairman:      HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

Members:               HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

                                HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

                                HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

 

3.   COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, CULTURE AND THE ARTS

 

Chairman:             HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

Vice Chairman:     HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

Members:              HON. GINA F. CORREA

HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

HON. ROY A. FUNGO

 

4.   COMMITTEE ON TOURISM AND SPECIAL EVENTS

 

Chairman:             HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

Vice Chairman:     HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

Members:              HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

HON. GINA F. CORREA

 

5.   COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND PUBLIC SANITATION

 

Chairman:            HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

Vice Chairman:    HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

Members:             HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

 

 6. COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES, WOMEN & FAMILY, AND GENDER & DEVELOPMENT

 

Chairman:             HON. GINA F. CORREA

Vice Chairman:     HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

Members:              HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

HON. ROY A. FUNGO

HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

 

7.   COMMITTEE ON INFRASTRUCTURE AND PUBLIC WORKS

 

Chairman:             HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

Vice Chairman:     HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

Members:              HON. ROY A. FUNGO

HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

 

8.   COMMITTEE ON ZONING, URBAN AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

 

Chairman:             HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

Vice Chairman:     HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

Members:              HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

HON. ROY A. FUNGO

HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

 

9.  COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC MARKET, SPECIAL MARKET AND SLAUGHTER HOUSE

 

Chairman:             HON. ROY A. FUNGO

Vice Chairman:     HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

Members:              HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

 

10.  COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC UTILITIES, FIRE AND PUBLIC SAFETY

 

Chairman:             HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

Vice Chairman:     HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

Members:              HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

HON. GINA F. CORREA

 

11. COMMITTEE ON FINANCE, BUDGET AND APPROPRIATION

 

Chairman:             HON. GINA F. CORREA

Vice Chairman:     HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

Members:              HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

 

12.  COMMITTEE ON WAYS AND MEANS

 

Chairman:             HON. GINA F. CORREA

Vice Chairman:     HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

Members:              HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

                               HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

                               HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

 

13.  COMMITTEE ON LAW, RULES AND REGULATION

 

Chairman:            HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

Vice Chairman:    HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

Members:             HON. GINA F. CORREA

                              HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

                              HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

 

14.  COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE, AGRARIAN REFORMS, COOPERATIVES AND LIVELIHOOD DEVELOPMENT

 

Chairman:           HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

Vice Chairman:   HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

Members:            HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

                             HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

                             HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

 

 15.  COMMITTEE ON TRADE, LABOR, COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

 

Chairman:            HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

Vice Chairman:    HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

Members:             HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

                              HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

                              HON. GINA F. CORREA

 

16.  COMMITTEE ON YOUTH AND SPORTS DEVELOPMENT

 

Chairman:            HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

Vice Chairman:    HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

Members:             HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

                              HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

                              HON. ROY A. FUNGO

 

17. COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS

 

Chairman:            HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

Vice Chairman:    HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

Members:             HON. GINA F. CORREA

                              HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

                              HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

18. COMMITTEE ON GAMES AND AMUSEMENTS

Chairman:            HON. ROY A. FUNGO

Vice Chairman:    HON. GINA F. CORREA

Members:             HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

                              HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

                              HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

19. COMMITTEE ON HUMAN RESOURCE, GOOD GOVERNANCE, PUBLIC ACCOUNTABILITY AND INTERNAL ETHICS PRIVILEGES AND DISCIPLINE

Chairman:            HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

Vice Chairman:    HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

Members:             HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

                              HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

                              HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

20. COMMITTEE ON LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Chairman:            HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

Vice Chairman:    HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

Members:             HON. ROY A. FUNGO

                              HON. GINA F. CORREA

                              HON. NORBIE F. FORTE

21. COMMITTEE ON SENIOR CITIZEN AFFAIRS, VETERANS AFFAIRS AND PERSON WITH DISABILITY

Chairman:            HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

Vice Chairman:    HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

Members:             HON. MANUEL G. MAESTRADO

                              HON. SALVADOR B. JORDAN

                              HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

22. COMMITTEE ON NATURAL CALAMITY AND RISK REDUCTION

Chairman:            HON. ANTONIO G. FRILLES

Vice Chairman:    HON. MANUEL H. FRILLES

Members:             HON. MICHAEL M. GAPAYAO

                              HON. FLORENDA F. GALLON

                              HON. ROLLY C. FULGAR

Please reload

SUBMENU

economic

favourable climate for private investments, steady supply of goods and services and of jobs and household income

social

education, health, social welfare, children and youth, migration and overseas Filipinos, protective services, housing, sports and recreation

transportation and service facilities, infrastructure building program and the land acquisition required as right-of-way or easements of public facilities 

environment

maintaining cleanliness of air, water and land resources and rehabilitating or preserving the quality of natural resources

Infrastructure

 ON-GOING AND COMPLETED DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS, PROJECTS AND ACTIVITIES                                                 

CONTACT INFORMATION

New Municipal Building, Poblacion 3,

Sta. Magdalena, Sorsogon, 4709

- Philippines

Telephone: NONE
Mobile 1: 0946158888509 
Mobile 2:  
Email: mpdc.lgustomag@gmail.com

@Copyright 2014 by MUNICIPALITY OF STA. MAGDALENA, SORSOGON.  All rights reserved. AintInner Eavenell